Tuesday, June 17, 2008

Why yes Bon Bon Mom I do read!

A. Attached or Single- Attached

B. Best Friend(s)- Hmmm that would have be my friend Mike and Tony of course.

C. Cake or Pie- oooh hard. I'll go with cake.. as in cheesecake.

D. Day of Choice- Thursday for some weird reason.

E. Essential Item- Laptop for sure. See Margo you're not alone in that one.

F. Flavor of Ice Cream- Peanut butter ice cream. Wow.

G. Gummy Bears or Worms- I am partial to the worms.

H. Hometown- St. Louis, Mo.

I. Indulgences- Bare escentuals make up and Philosophy wash and lotion.


J. January or July- January

K. Kids- Aisy and Jonny 8 and 4.

L. Last movie I saw in a theater- Kung fu panda

M: Musician: Hmm no favorite. I guess Maroon 5 is as close to a favorite as I have.

N. Number of siblings- 2 sisters.

O. Orange or Apples- Apples

P. Phobias or Fears- Frogs, and aliens.

Q. Quote- My favorite is "You should be ashamed of yourself" Jonathan age 4. LOL

R. Reasons to smile- when the kids are being good and playing together nicely.

S. Season- Fall. I love it.

T. Tag 4- Pam, Teri, Mouse, Kate. Those are the only ones I can think of that maybe read and keep a blog, other than Margo, but she tagged ME.

U. Unknown fact about me- I don't think I have an unknown about me.. I pretty much blab about everything.

V. Vegetarian or oppressor of Animals- Atkins? Hello? Yum!

W. Worst Habit- Picking. My face, my head, my scabs, my back, my pimples. It's bad.

X. X-rays or Ultrasounds- Ummm I am guessing X was a hard one to think of. LOL

Y. Your favorite Food fried chicken!

1 comment:

Bon Bon Mom said...

Yay! I've been busy at work (stupid job!) so I haven't had a chance to get on as much. Glad to see you got your tag though. ;)